OAVS Recruitment 2022 Apply for 1749 No Principal & Teachers Posts

OAVS Recruitment 2022: Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS), under the School & Mass Education Department, Government of Odisha has released the online notification form for the recruitment of Principal, TGT, PGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian Vacancies for 1749 No Of Posts. Those candidates are interested and have all eligibility criteria for this OAVS Teachers Job 2022, then the candidates are applying for this job before the last date.

OAVS Recruitment 2022
OAVS Recruitment 2022 Apply for 1749 No Principal & Teachers Posts

OAVS Recruitment 2022 | Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan | Recruitment Notification

Organization NameOdisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS)
Post NamePrincipal, TGT, PGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian
Total Vacancy1749 Post
Starting Date06 January 2022
Closing Date05 February 2022
Apply ModeOnline Apply
Job LocationAll Odisha
Official Websitehttps://oav.edu.in/
Document

Education Qualification

  • The Post for TGTs(TGT Odia, TGT English, TGT Math, TGT Science, TGT SST)
  • Candidates are must have to pass OSSTET / OTET-Paper-II conducted by BSE/ CTET -Paper-II conducted by CBSE in accordance with the guidelines framed by the NCTE.
  • The Post for Principal
  • Candidates are must have to pass Master’s Degree from a recognized University with at least 45% marks in aggregate. B.Ed from an institution recognized by NCTE and affiliated to a recognized University.
  • The Post for Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT)
  • Candidates must have to Four Years Integrated Degree course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks in aggregate ( 45% for SC / ST / PH / SEBC ).
  • Bachelor’s Degree in Arts & Science in the concerned subject with 50% marks in aggregate ( 45% for SC / ST / PH / SEBC ) along with a Degree in Bachelor in Education from an institution recognized by the NCTE and affiliated to a recognized University.
  • The Post for PET
  • Degree / Post Graduate Degree in Physical Education I.e. B.P.Ed / M.P.Ed from a recognized University / Institution. 
  • Proficiency in teaching both Odia and English medium. 
  • Desirable : Knowledge of Computer Application.
  • The Post for Computer Teachers
  • B.E / B.Tech in Computer Science or I.T / MCA / M. Sc ( IT )Or B Level from DOEAC.
  • The Post for Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
  • Two years Integrated Post Graduate Course of Regional College of Education of NCERT in the concerned subject with at least 50% marks in aggregate ( 45% for SC / ST / PH / SEBC Candidates ) in the following subject Or
  • Master Degree in the concerned subject from a recognized University with at least 50% marks in aggregate ( 45% for SC / ST / PH / SEBC Candidates ) in the following subjects.

Vacancy Details

Post NameURSEBCSCSTTotal
Principal31172635109
PGT English3708131977
PGT Physics3709123795
PGT Chemistry3709143797
PGT Mathematics3709143494
PGT Biology3709123492
PGT Computer Science0200000002
PGT Commerce3007101360
PGT Economics1503050730
TGT English145314675297
TGT Mathematics139334763282
TGT Odia3308101667
TGT Science3308121568
TGT Social Studio4811152195
PET50121948129
Computer Teachers63132355154
Librarian0100000001
Total7751872785091749

Age Limit

  • Age Limit as on 01.01.2021
  • Principal Post Candidates
  • Minimum Age: 32 Years & Maximum Age: 50 Years
  • Other Post Candidates
  • Minimum Age: 21 Years & Maximum Age: 32 Years
  • Age Relaxtion as per Government rule.

Application Fee

  • For the Principal Post
  • For General / OBC Candidates: Rs. 2000/-
  • For SC / ST / PwD Candidates: Rs. 1500/-
  • For Other post
  • For General / OBC Candidates: Rs. 1500/-
  • For SC / ST / PwD Candidates: Rs. 1000/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Payment and Card Payment Mode

Important Dates

  • Notification Released Date: 28.12.2021
  • Application Form Starting Date: 06.01.2022
  • Last Date to Apply Form: 05.02.2022
  • Application Form Submit Last Date: 07.02.2022

Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan (OAVS), under the School & Mass Education Department, the Government of Odisha has officially released the job notification for the recruitment of Principal, TGT, PGT, PET, Computer Teacher, Librarian Vacancies for the post of 1749 No. Those candidates who are looking for this OAVS Teachers Job 2022 can full fill the criteria and apply for this Recruitment before the last date.

Document

Important Links

Online ApplyApply Here
NotificationDownload
Official Websitehttps://oav.edu.in/
Telegram ChannelJoin Here
Facebook PageFollow Here

imp:- Candidates fill the all mandatory details before applying for this recruitment if you are incomplete fill then your submitting application may be rejected.

How to Apply OAVS Teacher Job

  1. Visit the official website @ oav.edu.in
  2. Find the online apply link & click
  3. Fill the all details in correct way
  4. Upload the Required Documents
  5. Make payment if ask and submit the application
  6. Print the application for future required

ALSO READ

Leave a Comment