SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Apply for 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021: State Bank of India (SBI) has released the online notification form for the recruitment of the Circle Based Officers (CBO) vacancies. Those who are interested and have all eligibility criteria for this SBI CBO Job 2021, then candidates are applying for this job before the last date.

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021
SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 Apply for 1226 Circle Based Officer Posts

SBI CBO Recruitment 2021 | State Bank of India | Recruitment Notification

Organization NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Post NameCircle Based Officers (CBO)
Total Vacancy1226 Post
Starting Date09 December 2021
Closing Date29 December 2021
Apply ModeOnline Apply
Job LocationAll India
Official Websitewww.sbi.co.in/
Document

Educational Qualification

Candidates are must have a Graduation in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government

Document

Vacancy Details

SBI CBO Regular Vacancy

CircleStateSCSTOBCEWSGENTotal
AhmedabadGujarat37248730122300
BengaluruKarnataka37196925100250
BhopalMadhya Pradesh2411401560150
BhopalChhattisgarh080404052950
ChennaiTamil  Nadu33444825100250
JaipurRajasthan1905241042100
Total1581072721104531100

SBI CBO Backlog Vacancy

CircleStateSCSTOBCTotal
AhmedabadGujarat163854
BengaluruKarnataka072128
BhopalMadhya Pradesh08020212
BhopalChhattisgarh010102
ChennaiTamil  Nadu2626
JaipurRajasthan0404
Total135261126

Age Limit

  • Age limit as on 01.12.2021
  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • Age Relaxation As On Goverment Rules

Application Fee

  • For General / EWS / OBC Candidates: Rs. 750/-
  • For SC / ST / PwD Candidates: No Fee
  • Payment Mode: Online Pay

Important Dates

  • Notification Released: 08.12.2021
  • Application Form Starting Dates: 09.12.2021
  • Last Date to Apply Form: 29.12.2021
  • Admit Card Download: 12.01.2022
  • Exam Date: January 2022

Selection Process

  • CBT and Interview

Important Links

Online ApplyApply Here
NotificationDownload
Official Websitehttps://www.sbi.co.in/
Telegram ChannelJoin Here
Facebook PageFollow Here

How to Apply SBI CBO Job 2021.?

imp:- Candidates fill the all mandatory details before applying for this recruitment if you are incomplete fill then your submitting application may be rejected.

  1. Visit the official website @ sbi.co.in
  2. Find the online apply link & click
  3. Fill the all details in correct way
  4. Upload the Required Documents
  5. Make payment if ask and submit the application
  6. Print the application for future required

ALSO READ

Leave a Comment